League structure & dates

Group stage9th Sept – 30th Oct 2019
Semi-finals3rd November Counter-Strike: Global Offensive7th November Hearthstone (Off Stream)17th November League of Legends22th November Clash Royale (@Hero Fest)
Grand Final22nd – 24th Nov 2019 at HeroFest in Bern (BernExpo)
Prize moneyCHF 26,000 in total
Click on the Swisscom HeroLeague structure to enlarge it.

Clash Royale

1st Division group phase

#Team NameW – LPoints
1.Jesus18 – 66
2.JUMANJI18 – 105
2.Senpai Rekt16 – 105
4.Fcnrizn14-144
5.Tiago14 – 133
5.Datshim12 – 123
7.Kefran11 – 172
8.Michel0 – 210

Matches

DateTimeMatchFormatLink
Monday, 09.09.19:00Fcnrizn – DatshimBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 09.09.19:30Jesus – KefranBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 09.09.20:00Michel – TiagoBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 09.09.20:30JUMANJI – Senpai RektBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 16.09.19:00Jesus – MichelBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 16.09.19:30Datshim – TiagoBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 16.09.20:00Kefran – Senpai RektBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 16.09.20:30Fcnrizn – JUMANJIBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 23.09.19:00Senpai Rekt – FcnriznBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 23.09.19:30Tiago – KefranBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 23.09.20:00Michel – DatshimBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 23.09.20:30JUMANJI – JesusBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 30.09.19:00Kefran – MichelBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 30.09.19:30Tiago – JUMANJIBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 30.09.20:00Fcnrizn – TiagoBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 30.09.20:30Senpai Rekt – DatshimBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 07.10.19:00Michel – FcnriznBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 07.10.19:30Datshim – JesusBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 07.10.20:00JUMANJI – KefranBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 07.10.20:30Senpai Rekt – TiagoBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 14.10.19:00Fcnrizn – TiagoBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 14.10.19:30Michel – JUMANJIBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 14.10.20:00Kefran – DatshimBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 14.10.20:30Jesus – Senpai RektBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 21.10.19:00Datshim – JUMANJIBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 21.10.19:30Tiago – JesusBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 21.10.20:00Kefran – FrnriznBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Monday, 21.10.20:30Senpai Rekt – MichelBest of 5Click here to watch the game
Friday, 22.11.14:00Grand Final at HeroFest in BernBest of 7Win tickets on swisscom.ch/hero starting october 21st

Cups

DateTimeTypFormatLink
Saturday, 10.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 28Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 17.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 29Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 24.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 30Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 31.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 31Best of 3Register here
Wednesday, 04.09.Monthly FinalsBest of 5
Saturday, 07.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 32Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 14.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 33Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 21.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 34Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 29.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 35Best of 3Register here
Wednesday, 02.10.Monthly FinalsBest of 3
Saturday, 05.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 36Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 12.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 37Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 19.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 38Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 26.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 39Best of 3Register here
Wednesday, 30.10.Monthly FinalsBest of 5
Saturday, 02.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 40Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 09.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 41Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 16.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 42Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 23.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 43Best of 3Register here
Saturday, 30.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 44Best of 3Register here
Wednesday, 04.11.Monthly FinalsBest of 3

League of Legends

Gruppenphase 1st Division

#Team NameW – LPoints
1.Postfinance Helix13 – 113
2.mYinsanity12 – 212
3.SILENTGAMING9 – 59
4.Lausanne Esports8 – 68
5.Fragbox Gaming6 – 86
6.Flayn Esports5 – 95
7.E-LVETS2 – 122
8.ArcticGaming1 – 131

Matches

DateTimeMatchFormatLink
Tuesday, 10.09.19:00Arctic Gaming – FragboxSilentgaming – Postfinance Helix*Best of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 10.09.21:00Lausanne eSports – mYinsanityE-lvets – Flayn eSportsBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 17.09.19:00Arctic Gaming – Lausanne eSportsPostfinance Helix – mYinsanityBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 17.09.21:00Fragbox – Flayn eSportsSilentgaming – E-lvetsBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 24.09.19:00Flayn eSports – SilentgamingmYinsanity – FragboxBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 24.09.21:00Lausanne eSports – Postfinance HelixE-lvets – Arctic GamingBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 01.10.19:00mYinsanity – E-lvetsFragbox – Lausanne eSportsBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 01.10.21:00Silentgaming – Arctic GamingFlayn eSports – Postfinance HelixBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 08.10.19:00Postfinance Helix – Arctic GamingLausanne eSports – SilentgamingBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 08.10.21:00E-lvets – FragboxFlayn eSports – mYinsanityBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 15.10.19:00Lausanne eSports – E-lvetsFragbox – Postfinance HelixBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 15.10.21:00Silentgaming – mYinsanityArctic Gaming – Flayn eSportsBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 22.10.19:00mYinsanity – Arctic GamingFragbox – SilentgamingBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Tuesday, 22.10.21:00Flayn eSports – Lausanne eSportsPostfinance Helix – E-lvetsBest of 2*Click here to watch the game
Sunday, 10.11.19:00Playoffs*Click here to watch the game
Sunday 17.11.Playoffs
Saturday 23.11.14:00Grand Final at HeroFest in BernBest of 3Win tickets on swisscom.ch/hero starting october 21st

Matchess with * are going to be show onstream

Cups

DateTimeTypFormatLink
Saturday, 10.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 28Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 17.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 29Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 24.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 30Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 31.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 31Best of 1Register here
Wednesday, 04.09.Monthly FinalsBest of 3
Saturday, 07.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 32Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 14.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 33Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 21.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 34Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 29.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 35Best of 1Register here
Wednesday, 02.10.Monthly FinalsBest of 3
Saturday, 05.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 36Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 12.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 37Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 19.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 38Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 26.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 39Best of 1Register here
Wednesday, 30.10.Monthly FinalsBest of 3
Saturday, 02.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 40Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 09.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 41Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 16.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 42Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 23.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 43Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 30.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 44Best of 1Register here
Wednesday, 04.11.Monthly FinalsBest of 3

CS:GO

1st Division group phase

#Team NameW – LPoints
1.Red Instinct185 – 10030
2.SILENTGAMING171 – 11527
3.Babos Gaming174 – 15024
4.mYinsanity168 – 15921
5.epikk esports Switzerland137 – 15818
5NoNamers156 – 17513
7.SwissBulls149 – 1976
8.nicetry119 – 2055

Matches

DateTimeMatchFormatLink
Wednesday, 11.09.19:00Casa de Papel – Babos Gaming *Tinder LVL 10 – Swiss BullsBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 11.09.21:00mYinsanity – Red Instinct*EPIKK eSports – nicetryBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 18.09.19:00TinderLVL10 – epikk esports SwitzerlandBabos Gaming – nicetryBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 18.09.21:00SwissBulls – Red InstinctCasa de Papel – mYinsanityBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 25.09.19:00Red Instinct – Casa de Papelnicetry – SwissBullsBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 25.09.21:00Epikk esports Switzerland – Babos GamingmYinsanity – TinderLVL10Best of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 02.10.19:00Nicetry – mYinsanitySwissBulls – epikk esports SwitzerlandBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday.02.10.21:00CASA DE PAPEL – TinderLVL10Red Instinct – Babos GamingBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 09.10.19:00Babos Gaming – Tinder LVL10Epikk esports Switzerland – CASA DE PAPELBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 09.10.21:00mYinsanity – SwissBullsRed Instinct – nicetryBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 16.10.19:00Epikk esports Switzerland – mYinsanitySwissBulls – Babos GamingBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 16.10.21:00CASA DE PAPEL – nicetryTinderLVL10 – Red InstinctBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 23.10.19:00Nicetry – TinderLVL10SwissBulls – CASA DE PAPELBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Wednesday, 23.10.21:00Babos Gaming – mYinsanityRed Instinct – epikk esports SwitzerlandBest of 30*Click here to watch the game
Sunday, 10.11.Playoffs
Saturday, 24.11.14:00Grand Final at the HeroFest in BernWin tickets on swisscom.ch/hero starting october 21st

Matches with * are going to be show onstream

Cups

DateTimeTypFormatLink
Saturday, 10.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 1Register here
Saturday, 17.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 2Register here
Saturday, 24.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 3Register here
Saturday, 31.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 4Register here
Wednesday, 04.09.Monthly Finals
Saturday, 07.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 5Register here
Saturday, 14.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 6Register here
Saturday, 21.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 7Register here
Saturday, 29.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 8Register here
Wednesday, 02.10.Monthly Finals
Saturday, 05.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 9Register here
Saturday, 12.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 10Register here
Saturday, 19.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 11Register here
Saturday, 26.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 12Register here
Wednesday, 30.10.Monthly Finals
Saturday, 02.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 13Register here
Saturday, 09.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 14Register here
Saturday, 16.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 15Register here
Saturday, 23.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 16Register here
Saturday, 30.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 17Register here
Wednesday, 04.11.Monthly Finals

Hearthstone

1st Division group phase

#Team NameW – LPoints
1.nights11-55
1.Hypno12-75
3.StrikeReaper10-84
3.rex10-104
5.Derp8-93
5.KarpetMan9-113
7.Mentalist8-122
7.KingofRingx36-122

Matches

DateTimePlayer APlayer BFormatLink
Thursday, 12.09.201919:00HypnoDerpBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 12.09.201920:00KarpetManStrikeReaperBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 12.09.201921:00KingofRingx3rexBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 12.09.201922:00MentalistnightsBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 19.09.201919:00KarpetManKingofRingx3Best of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 19.09.201920:00DerprexBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 19.09.201921:00StrikeReapernightsBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 19.09.201922:00HypnoMentalistBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 26.09.201919:00nightsHypnoBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 26.09.201920:00rexStrikeReaperBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 26.09.201921:00KingofRingx3DerpBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 26.09.201922:00MentalistKarpetManBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 03.10.201919:00rexMentalistBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 03.10.201920:00StrikeReaperKingofRingx3Best of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 03.10.201921:00HypnoKarpetManBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 03.10.201922:00nightsDerpBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 10.10.201919:00DerpKarpetManBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 10.10.201920:00KingofRingx3HypnoBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 10.10.201921:00MentalistStrikeReaperBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 10.10.201922:00nightsrexBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 17.10.201919:00KingofRingx3MentalistBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 17.10.201920:00StrikeReaperDerpBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 17.10.201921:00HypnorexBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 17.10.201922:00KarpetMannightsBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 24.10.201919:00rexKarpetManBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 24.10.201920:00StrikeReaperHypnoBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 24.10.201921:00DerpMentalistBest of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Thursday, 24.10.201922:00nightsKingofRingx3Best of 3Players, inform @swisscom_gaming on Twitter when you streame your game – we’ll link it here!
Friday, 22.11.17:00Grand Final at HeroFest in BernWin tickets on swisscom.ch/hero starting october 21st

FIFA 19 (PS4)

Cups

DateTimeTypFormatLink
Saturday, 10.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 28Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 17.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 29Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 24.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 30Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 31.08.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 31Best of 1Register here
Wednesday, 04.09.Monthly Finals
Saturday, 07.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 32Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 14.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 33Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 21.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 34Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 29.09.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 35Best of 1Register here
Wednesday, 02.10.Monthly FinalsBest of 1
Saturday, 05.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 36Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 12.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 37Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 19.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 38Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 26.10.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 39Best of 1Register here
Wednesday, 30.10.Monthly FinalsBest of 1
Saturday, 02.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 40Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 09.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 41Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 16.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 42Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 23.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 43Best of 1Register here
Saturday, 30.11.15:00Challenger Series Cup # 44Best of 1Register here
Wednesday, 04.11.Monthly FinalsBest of 1